Anne of Green Gables -- the Musical
Date: April 24, 2014 - May 3, 2014
Time: 7:30 pm
Location: The Chilliwack Cultural Centre
9201 Corbould St., Chilliwack BC
Price: Adults:
Students and Seniors:
Tickets:

Adapted by DONALD HARRON
Music by NORMAN CAMPBELL

From the novel by L.M. Montgomery Lyrics by DONALD HARRON and NORMAN CAMPBELL Additional lyrics by MAVOR MOORE and ELAINE CAMPBELL

(Novel adapted by permission of the publishers, Farrar, Straus & Giroux, Inc.)

Originally commissioned and presented by the Charlottetown Festival, Canada

 


Creative TeamCastProduction TeamPerformance PhotosA Look Behind the ScenesPromotional Photos

Director:    Emily Hamel
Producer:    Sue Klinck
Musical Director:   Christine Millar
Choreographer:   Pauline Dynowski
Vocal Director:    Larissa Blankarn
Set Designers:    Matt Brisson, Emily Hamel
Stage Manager:    Nelly Fargeon
Costume Designer:    Mary Spani
Lighting Designer:    Jamea Lister
Sound Designer & Operator:    Matthew Webster, Ass’t. Lou Reed

Mrs. Rachel Lynde — Sharalee Lewis
Marilla Cuthbert —
Tina Sharkey
Matthew Cuthbert
— Arne Larsen
Anne Shirley — Sarah Stewart
Diana Barry — Elizabeth Seaman
Gilbert Blythe — Zachary Power
Miss Stacy — Denise Munro
Mrs. Barry — Nancy Arnold
Mrs. MacPherson — Kimberly Iverson
Mrs. Pye — Barb Neeve
Mrs. Sloan — Lynda Eyre
Earl Boute — Walt Derksen
Cecil Gillis — Darrin Kennedy
Mrs. Spencer — Jillian Turman
Pastor Allen — Eddie Schroeder
Tillie Boulter — Kate Fairley
Josie Pye — Jewel Hand
Gertie Pye — Madeline Johnston
Prissy Andrews — Elizabeth Monaghan
Ruby Gillis — Ella Stuart
Charlie Sloan — Cruze Hurley
Gerry Boute — Graham Macaulay
Tommy Sloan — Miles Merry
Malcolm Andrews — Lyndon Shuster
Moody MacPherson — Sam Szijjarto
Mr. Phillips — Scott Haggins
Lucilla — Deanne Ratzlaff
The Stationmaster — Malcolm Mincher
The Blewett Children — Abigail Colibaba, Kade Macaulay, Isabel Taylor, Isabelle Sharkey
Townsfolk of Avonlea — Pat Elzinga, Hanah Forde, Desiree Hall, Ralph Jones, Sally Johes, Al Ricard, Harold Robson, Brittany Waslen

Assistant Stage Managers:   Katrina Coleman, Breanna Conkin, Amber Bergeron, Alyssa Bougie
Rehearsal Manager:   Michael Smith
Lighting Operator:   Larry Hamm
Rehearsal Accompanist:   Hanna Hotanen
Advertising/Publicity Team:   Sue Klinck, Emily Hamel
Photographer:   Ian Meisner
Promo Photographer:   Sarah Soverign
Promo Videographer:   Aaron Devault
Graphics and Programme:   MB
Set Construction Crew:   Robb Sharkey, Graham Archer, Matt Brisson, Wayne Dickson, Randy West-Pratt
Set Painting Crew:   Nelly Fargeonn, Breanna Conkin, Amber Bergeron, Sarah Stewart, Elizabethj Seaman, Tina Sharkey, Isabelle Sharkey, Ben Sharkey, Wayne Dickson, Graham Archer, Debra Archer, Laura Hames, Harold Robson, Katherine Eeles, Matt Brisson, Katrina Coleman, Audrey Neufeld
Set Decorator:   Heather McKinlay
Properties by:   Kirstin Jager
Hair by:   Siobhan D’Souza, Gente Bella Beauty School
Make-up by:   Stephanie DeGagne, Ass’t. Sydney Dubb, Debra Archer, Gente Bella Beauty School
Backstage Crew:   Charlie Lenz, Jordan Orto, Bailey Sutcliffe, Roger Sutcliffe, David Neeve
Gala Reception:   Mary Graf, Vivian Padula